2018-19 Track & Field roster

  • List View

TYLER DAU

Position Distance
Year Redshirt Freshman
Hometown Geneva. Ill.

JACOB HOLMES

Position Distance
Year Freshman
Hometown Auckland, New Zealand

CHRIS CORCORAN

Position Distance
Year Sophomore
Hometown Oakland, N.J.
Other College Connecticut

BRANDON TIRADO

Position Throws
Year Senior
Hometown Naples, Fla.

CALEB POTTORFF

Position Distance
Year Redshirt Freshman
Hometown Ft. Pierce, Fla.

ISTVAN SZOGI

Position Distance
Year Redshirt Senior
Hometown Tata, Hungary
Other College Southern Utah

CLAYTON CARLSON

Position Middle Distance
Year Freshman
Hometown Tallahassee, Fla.

MICAH HILLIARD

Position Middle Distance
Year Freshman
Hometown Live Oak, Fla.

KASAUN JAMES

Position Sprints
Year Junior
Hometown Chesapeake, Va.
Other College Arkansas Baptist College

D’MITRY CHARLTON

Position Hurdles
Year Senior
Hometown Nassau, Bahamas

TOBY HARDWICK

Position Middle Distance
Year Senior
Hometown Newark, Ohio
Other College Iowa State

SANJAE LAWRENCE

Position Throws
Year Junior
Hometown Westmoreland, Jamaica
Other College Barton Community College

CHRISTOFF BRYAN

Position High Jump
Year Senior
Hometown Kingston, Jamaica
Other College Kansas State

ARMANI WALLACE

Position Jumps
Year Senior
Hometown Orlando, Fla.

DAVID LOTT

Position Combined Events
Year Junior
Hometown Jacksonville, Fla.
Other College Kennesaw State

STEVEN CROSS

Position Distance
Year Junior
Hometown Merritt Island, Fla.

ANDRE EWERS

Position Sprints
Year Senior
Hometown Lauderhill, Fla.
Other College Butler County College

TREY CUNNINGHAM

Position Hurdles
Year Sophomore
Hometown Winfield, Al.

TYE HIGHMAN

Position Hurdles
Year Sophomore
Hometown Tallahassee, Fla.

MATT BUTLER

Position Middle Distance
Year Senior
Hometown Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

JAKUB ANDRZEJCZAK

Position Jumps
Year Sophomore
Hometown Aleksandrow Lodzki, Poland

DARRYL HARAWAY

Position Sprints
Year Senior
Hometown Upper Marlboro, Md.

JHEVAUGHN MATHERSON

Position Sprints
Year Freshman
Hometown Kingston, Jamaica

BERT FREIRE

Position Middle Distance
Year Redshirt Sophomore
Hometown Miami, Fla.

DARRYL GAY

Position Sprints
Year Sophomore
Hometown Orlando, Fla.

CALVIN GOLSON

Position Sprints
Year Sophomore
Hometown Miramar, Fla.

STEVEN STALLINGS

Position Sprints
Year Freshman
Hometown Miami, Fla.

MICHAEL HALL

Position Middle Distance/Steeplechase
Year Senior
Hometown Cincinnati, Ohio

MICHAEL TIMPSON JR.

Position Sprints
Year Senior
Hometown Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Other College Florida

JACORE IRVING

Position Jumps
Year Sophomore
Hometown Chattahoochee, Fla.

HUNTER NAPIER

Position Combined Events
Year Redshirt Junior
Hometown Bradenton, Fla.
Other College FIU

TYSON MURRAY

Position Distance
Year Redshirt Junior
Hometown Tallahassee, Fla.

DANTE NEWBERG

Position Combined Events
Year Senior
Hometown Tampa, Fla.

BRYAND RINCHER

Position Sprints
Year Freshman
Hometown Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

CONOR McCLAIN

Position Javelin
Year Junior
Hometown Rockaway, N.J.

ROODOLPH ANTOINE

Position Sprints
Year Freshman
Hometown Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

RAHEEM ROBINSON

Position Sprints
Year Senior
Hometown Kingston, Jamaica

MATTHEW NEWLAND

Position Distance
Year Freshman
Hometown Tallahassee, Fla.

PAUL STAFFORD

Position Distance
Year Freshman
Hometown Lake Wales, Fla.

DAEQWAN BUTLER

Position Sprints
Year Freshman
Hometown Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

SERVENOT CONSERVE

Position Hurdles
Year Freshman
Hometown North Lauderdale, Fla.

KYLE FEARRINGTON

Position Sprints
Year Junior
Hometown Tarpon Springs, Fla.

MILTON INGRAHAM II

Position Throws
Year Freshman
Hometown Miami Gardens, Fla.

STEVEN SIMPKINS

Position Sprints
Year Junior
Hometown Tallahassee, Fla.
Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown High School Other College
TYLER DAU Distance Redshirt Freshman Geneva. Ill. Geneva Community
JACOB HOLMES Distance Freshman Auckland, New Zealand Sacred Heart
CHRIS CORCORAN Distance Sophomore Oakland, N.J. Indian Hills Connecticut
BRANDON TIRADO Throws Senior Naples, Fla. Gulf Coast
CALEB POTTORFF Distance Redshirt Freshman Ft. Pierce, Fla. Lincoln Park Academy
ISTVAN SZOGI Distance Redshirt Senior Tata, Hungary Vetesi Albert Southern Utah
CLAYTON CARLSON Middle Distance Freshman Tallahassee, Fla. Lincoln
MICAH HILLIARD Middle Distance Freshman Live Oak, Fla. Suwannee
KASAUN JAMES Sprints Junior Chesapeake, Va. North Hardin Arkansas Baptist College
D’MITRY CHARLTON Hurdles Senior Nassau, Bahamas Queen's College
TOBY HARDWICK Middle Distance Senior Newark, Ohio Newark Iowa State
SANJAE LAWRENCE Throws Junior Westmoreland, Jamaica Barton Community College
CHRISTOFF BRYAN High Jump Senior Kingston, Jamaica Wolmer's Boys Kansas State
ARMANI WALLACE Jumps Senior Orlando, Fla. Colonial
DAVID LOTT Combined Events Junior Jacksonville, Fla. Bartram Trail Kennesaw State
STEVEN CROSS Distance Junior Merritt Island, Fla. Merritt Island
ANDRE EWERS Sprints Senior Lauderhill, Fla. Piper Butler County College
TREY CUNNINGHAM Hurdles Sophomore Winfield, Al. Winfield City
TYE HIGHMAN Hurdles Sophomore Tallahassee, Fla. Godby
MATT BUTLER Middle Distance Senior Fort Lauderdale, Fla. St. Thomas Aquinas
JAKUB ANDRZEJCZAK Jumps Sophomore Aleksandrow Lodzki, Poland SMSO-LO Kopernicus
DARRYL HARAWAY Sprints Senior Upper Marlboro, Md. DeMatha Catholic
JHEVAUGHN MATHERSON Sprints Freshman Kingston, Jamaica Kingston College
BERT FREIRE Middle Distance Redshirt Sophomore Miami, Fla. Christopher Columbus
DARRYL GAY Sprints Sophomore Orlando, Fla. Evans
CALVIN GOLSON Sprints Sophomore Miramar, Fla. Hallandale
STEVEN STALLINGS Sprints Freshman Miami, Fla. G. Holmes Braddock
MICHAEL HALL Middle Distance/Steeplechase Senior Cincinnati, Ohio St. Xavier
MICHAEL TIMPSON JR. Sprints Senior Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. First Academy Florida
JACORE IRVING Jumps Sophomore Chattahoochee, Fla. Sneads
HUNTER NAPIER Combined Events Redshirt Junior Bradenton, Fla. Lakewood Ranch FIU
TYSON MURRAY Distance Redshirt Junior Tallahassee, Fla. Chiles
DANTE NEWBERG Combined Events Senior Tampa, Fla. Tampa Jesuit
BRYAND RINCHER Sprints Freshman Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Piper
CONOR McCLAIN Javelin Junior Rockaway, N.J. Morris Hills
ROODOLPH ANTOINE Sprints Freshman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. William T. Dwyer
RAHEEM ROBINSON Sprints Senior Kingston, Jamaica Wolmer's Boys
MATTHEW NEWLAND Distance Freshman Tallahassee, Fla. Chiles
PAUL STAFFORD Distance Freshman Lake Wales, Fla. Lake Wales
DAEQWAN BUTLER Sprints Freshman Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Piper
SERVENOT CONSERVE Hurdles Freshman North Lauderdale, Fla. Coconut Creek
KYLE FEARRINGTON Sprints Junior Tarpon Springs, Fla. East Lake
MILTON INGRAHAM II Throws Freshman Miami Gardens, Fla. Hallandale
STEVEN SIMPKINS Sprints Junior Tallahassee, Fla. East Gadsden